?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2011 @ 09:18 pm
001; semi-locked.  
hi i like kpop, mostly girl groups (soooooooshi, red velvet, f(x)) and occasionally dumb boy bands (shinee, bts, got7) + asian dramas.
 
 
Current Music: nell # 1.03
 
 
 
sylvia: glee. sometimes i even sinspillingbliss on March 15th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hey! We've got a few mutual friends and a lot of similar fandoms + I've seen you around all over! Add?
ohlookshiny: act · stan/meesterohlookshiny on March 15th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
lol bb we're already friends. i was just about to comment on one of your posts (:
(no subject) - spillingbliss on March 15th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Angelagigi737 on April 25th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
OMG i love your gif!!!!

ElevenAmy
ohlookshiny: tv. who · believe for 20 minutesohlookshiny on April 25th, 2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
love your's more! that's in next episode, isn't it? i'm so exciteeeeed :D
(no subject) - gigi737 on April 25th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on April 26th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
justonebeat on May 8th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Please sign up for the 1st round @ bands20in20 you can sign up for any bands or any singers, so sign up now :D x
Marianamemoires on May 12th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
woaah, haven't noticed until now but what happened to all your entries? lol
clearly i'm a sucky friend /:
ohlookshiny: dh • a rush of the blood to the headohlookshiny on May 27th, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
no way are you a sucky friend, bb. and yeah, lj screwed me over when i got a paid account and deleted my entries. i haven't even posted at all this year, i've been so busy. :/
summerfield on June 7th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
i FINALLY found something who seem crazy about friday night lights as i am ! (sorry for my bad english, i'm french but i'm trying my best!) I'm totally in love with friday night lights, and yes i love fringe. oh, and i ADORE vampire diaries, damooooon (my love and also my husband). i love glee, and my favorite character is PUCK. hope you'll add me, we seem to have a lot in common :)
ohlookshiny: (§) fr • you're the only thingohlookshiny on June 7th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
omg, i'm completely in love with fnl, what a brilliant show. and yay for fringe! the fandom is so small, finally i can have someone to discuss it with. i have an obsession with vampire diaries, (damnit i want a damon too!) and glee. your english is awesome, i only wish my french was so good. :p

you seem to be my tv soulmate lol, i'd be crazy not to add you :)
(no subject) - summerfield on June 8th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on June 8th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerfield on June 8th, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on June 8th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerfield on June 8th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on June 9th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerfield on June 12th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on June 13th, 2010 09:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerfield on June 14th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nat: [cold case] lilly close upglimmerless on June 17th, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
Here is the file :)

http://www.mediafire.com/file/2m3ml5zbmzn/Kazuo Ishiguro - Never let me go.pdf

But I guess for future reference http://community.livejournal.com/ebooks_crack/
ohlookshiny: (▲) vamp • not a kiddie poolohlookshiny on June 17th, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
tyvm! :)
tany.modernsound on June 18th, 2010 12:58 am (UTC)
We do have friends in common and some interests too. Wanna be friends?
ohlookshiny: (☀) gl • you're such an eggheadohlookshiny on June 18th, 2010 10:21 am (UTC)
sure bb, i'd love to. icon love!
(Deleted comment)
ohlookshiny: act § you make it easierohlookshiny on June 30th, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
awesome, adding you now (:
Let it sizzle ♥: D&E // all my agony fades awaydazzling_cullen on July 6th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
I saw you over at lacunaclaudia's journal (we have a few other friends in common too) and u mentioned the mortal instruments and people interested in that is a rare find so that's when i checked out ur journal and discovered that you're just as obsessed with Damon The Vampire Diaries as I am ;) Delena ftw! So we have a fair bit in common =) And we're both the same age too (almost, we're both born in 93)

Oh, and as for wishing you'd never read Twilight. Same here but i can't be bothered enough with it to buy a rename token lol

Add? ♥

Edited at 2010-07-06 01:20 am (UTC)
ohlookshiny: vamp § it takes an oceanohlookshiny on July 6th, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
I've actually seen you around, hun! ikr, I think I only have one person on my flist who likes The Mortal Instruments, I'm always up for more people to discuss it with (or fangirl over Jace with). TVD is so so awesome, Katherine's gonna do some seriosu ass-kicking. She's a cut throat bitch, but I love her. As for DE even Alaric ships Damon/Elena, how could I resist. I hope he actually steals the girl next season. Us '93ers have to stick together :p

aw, dw i won't hold it against you lol

sure bb! ♥
chewing fingernails and her shit-eating grin: mia / that's when she fades awaymossharts on July 6th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
hey!!

it's hearts_entwined (rea), i changed my un last week and because i basically can't read deleted my friend of list at the same time. would you mind adding me back?

ohlookshiny: pic#102310553ohlookshiny on July 6th, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
hey sweetie! yes, ofc i will add you back. lj can be such a bitch sometimes, i completely sympathise.


(Deleted comment)
ohlookshiny: vamp § it takes an oceanohlookshiny on July 24th, 2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
That's so weird, I've always been able to send pms back and forth before. Adding each other might be easier, ofc you can! we have DE in common, I'm sure you have excellrnt taste.

Sounds awesome, I'd be happy to give you perspective. Is this a oneshot or a multi-chaptered fic? It might be a bit difficult for me if it's just 10,000 words with no break, so I might kinda comment on separate sections when I give you my feedback, if that's okay? Or if that even makes any sense at all, lol. That way I could beta a bit, then send it back to you and see if you have any questions or whatever.

You can send it to fezesarecool@hotmail.co.uk :p

You're welcome hun, glad to help! ♥
Staci Ann.: mumfy & sons; benanicetoseeya on August 2nd, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
I found your journal through a fandom-friending-meme & we seem to have a lot in common.

Also, you like Mumford & Sons which is amazing in it of itself.
Friends? :}
ohlookshiny: soa ∫ filled my heart with red againohlookshiny on August 2nd, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)
sure hun! mumford + sons are my favourites, their music is magic to my ears.
one day I'll be sand on the beach by the sea: fringe ~ mistaken for strangershollydoodle19 on August 5th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
hiya, we have a few friends in common and a ton of interests too; soa, fringe, fnl and music tastes :) Wanna be friends?
ohlookshiny: fr ∫ our fate has been decidedohlookshiny on August 8th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC)
sure hun, i've seen you around. and I could always do with more friends who love soa, so excited for s3. :)
EJelisabeth_james on August 7th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
So... I LOVE SOA and Fringe (and Vampire Diaries and Supernatural) so I think we have things in common? I've just contacted you on the beta reading project thread at damon_elena which lead me here but, completely independently of that, wanna be friends? :)
ohlookshiny: act ∫ loves pizza and cups of teaohlookshiny on August 8th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
that's absolutely fine, hun! i'm betaing something else for tvd big bang atm, but I can give your fic a look over, sure. just send it to fezesarecool@hotmail.co.uk with some background info on the fic and I'll get back to you :) adding you back as well.
Shauna Nicole: ©weapon_iconsspunbelowstars on August 8th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC)
Hey! I noticed you added me on my LJ. Just wanted to let you know that I added you back. :)
oh well, heil hitler bitch!round on September 1st, 2010 02:00 am (UTC)
hi there. maybe recommended me to you. we have a few friends in common and fandoms - fringe, glee, justified, community, psych, mad men, the tudors, gossip girl, and inglourious basterds (one of my favorite movies). wanna be friends?

Edited at 2010-09-01 02:04 am (UTC)
ohlookshinyohlookshiny on September 3rd, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
hey! omg someone who likes justified apart from me. brb dying from shock. and a psych fan! it seems we have a ton in common :) i would love to! i would add you based on your icon alone; ben mckenzie <33
(no subject) - round on September 3rd, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on September 3rd, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Undisclosed Desiressianna_sm on September 29th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
Hi =) We have some friends and fandoms in common so I decided to ask if you want to be friends?

i love your journal titte <3 the hunger games <333
also, i love: nina dobrev, achel mcadams, aren gillan, candice accola, dianna agron and the vampire diaries.
ohlookshiny: diaries | neverohlookshiny on September 30th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
sure hun, i've seen you around! seriously love that line, best of the entire series <333 can't wait for the movie!

is your icon from the pillars of the earth? i really need to watch that, i love historical miniseries :)
(no subject) - sianna_sm on September 30th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohlookshiny on September 30th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ellie: He can't drink but he can leadquick_ly on October 31st, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
We seem to have a lot in common (we both like Parks and Rec, Community, Modern Family, Chuck, and Glee-Puck/Quinn)
Friends?
ohlookshiny: fnl | just a small town girlohlookshiny on November 3rd, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Sure! Love your icon, I miss Parks and Rec like crazy. Damn NBC. :/
perky mcbadsuit: oh please don't tell meelapses on January 13th, 2011 06:41 am (UTC)
So I was creepin' in the comments at finefornow and I kind of stumbled across your journal and uh, I don't know, APPARENTLY I AM LIKE, desperate for friends who like kpop who aren't totally insane, but you like tv too! Which never seems to happen! And even though I'm only watching two shows right now (FNL and the Good Wife) it seems like our taste is similar enough that it would like, I don't know, converge in the future. Plus we have friends in common! So yeah. I'M SORRY THIS IS LIKE THE AWKWARDEST COMMENT IN THE WORLD, AND I WILL TOTALLY UNDERSTAND IF YOU ARE LIKE "WHAT WHO IS THIS WEIRDO" BUT WE SHOULD BE FRIENDS!
ohlookshiny: kpop ℵ snsd; hoot mvohlookshiny on January 14th, 2011 10:39 pm (UTC)
Haha, I know what you mean re: kpop fans that aren't completely mental, we are in a such a minority. I think I only have one person on my flist who even likes kpop (maybe, she's awesome) but literally no one else. I actually only got into kpop because it's all my best friend talks about, she is a huge SHINee/SuJu stan whereas I prefer the girl groups. I honestly used to mock her so much for her love of kpop, I tried so hard to resist - but now it's kinda consuming my life. I love tv! I'm sure your FNL posts will push me to actually buy the s2 dvds and watch it, my life feels empty without it. And the Good Wife is such a quality show, it's crazy how good it is every week. NO IT'S OKAY, IT'S PERFECTLY FINE I WOULD LOVE TO BE FRIENDS. I just read your giant post on SNSD, WAY TO MAKE ME LOVE THEM MORE. I will post a huge comment when I have time, I love ~analysing~ kpop and I love these girls, so basically yeah. Hyoyeon! My life's new mission is to stan her to death. THIS IS ALSO AN AWKWARD COMMENT, but adding you now!
(no subject) - elapses on January 14th, 2011 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cely。ghiblys on March 8th, 2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
hi there! i must confess that was too ashamed to come here and leave a comment, hehe. we just have kpop in common but is it a bad thing? you seem to be someone nice to talk about kpop, may i add you?
ohlookshiny: pic#116181567ohlookshiny on March 8th, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
ofc not, kpop is definitely reason enough to add me! i ramble on about it often enough. adding you back now :)